TAGS

Match Officials Appointed - Gameweek 4 and 7 and EA Sports Cup

Thu, Mar 15 2018

A busy few days lie ahead for League of Ireland players, and the match officials are no different with games taking place around the country on Friday, Saturday, and Monday.

 

Friday, March 16

Premier Division

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Rafal Pieper
Fourth Official: Robert Rogers

Derry City v Bray Wanderers 
Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Paul Tuite

Dundalk v Waterford
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Limerick v Cork City 
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Tomas Connolly

First Division

Athlone Town v UCD
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paula Brady
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Robert Dowling
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Galway United v Cabinteely
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Garvin Taggart
Assistant 1: Trevor Conlon
Assistant 2: Benny McDaid
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

Shelbourne v Longford Town
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte
Assistant 2: Ricky Clean
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Wexford v Drogheda United
Ferrycarrig Park, 8pm
Referee: Alan Carey 
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Patrick O'Connor
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Saturday, March 17

Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea 
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Anthony Buttimer

Monday, March 19

Premier Division 

Bray Wanderers v Waterford 
Carlisle Grounds, 3pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Phillip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Cork City v Bohemians
Turner's Cross, 3pm
Referee: Tomas Connolly
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews 

St. Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers 
Richmond Park, 3pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Paul Tuite

Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
Markets Field, 6.30pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

First Division

Athlone Town v Cabinteely 
Athlone Town Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Andrew Mullally
Assistant 1: Adam Tszampel
Assistant 2: Patrick O'Connor
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Wexford v UCD 
Ferrycarrig Park, 8pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Ricky Clean 
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix

 

EA SPORTS Cup - First Round

Galway United v Cockhill Celtic
Eamonn Deacy Park, 5pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Trevor Conlon

St. Mochta's v Drogheda United
Porterstown Road, 5.30pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle