2020 League of Ireland - Match Officials - Gameweek 2
The match officials for the SSE Airtricity League Premier and First Division matches have been confirmed.
SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division
Friday, February 21
Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Mark Gavin
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Shelbourne v Dundalk
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Alan Carey
Waterford v Bohemians
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Monday, February 24
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers
Regional Sports Centre, 7pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Sean Grant
Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Dundalk v Cork City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
St. Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
SSE Airtricity League - First Division
Friday, February 21
Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Robert Dowling
Assistant 2: Phillip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Galway United v Athlone Town
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Wexford v UCD AFC
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Jason Mannix
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Saturday, February 22
Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United
St. Colman's Park, 7pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant
Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers II
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly