2020 League of Ireland - Match Officials - Gameweek 2

Fri, Feb 21 2020

The match officials for the SSE Airtricity League Premier and First Division matches have been confirmed. 

SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division 

Friday, February 21

Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Mark Gavin 
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Shelbourne v Dundalk
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien 
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran 

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic 
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle 
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Waterford v Bohemians 
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Carey 
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City 
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch 
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Monday, February 24

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers 
Regional Sports Centre, 7pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton 
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers 
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Dundalk v Cork City 
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

St. Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith 
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan 
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch 
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Rob Harvey 
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien 
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

SSE Airtricity League - First Division

Friday, February 21

Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Robert Dowling
Assistant 2: Phillip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Galway United v Athlone Town
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Wexford v UCD AFC 
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Jason Mannix
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte 
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

Saturday, February 22

Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United
St. Colman's Park, 7pm
Referee: Oliver Moran 
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers II
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran 
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly