Stanislav Cherchesov

Manager

Player Profile

Place of Birth: Alagir, Soviet Union

Nationality: Russia

Position: Manager

Height:

Club History

CLUBS

Start DateEnd DateTeam
Oct 2015 May 2016 Legia Warsaw  (Manager)
Apr 2014 Jul 2015 Dynamo Moscow  (Manager)
Jun 2013 Apr 2014 Amkar Perm  (Manager)
Sep 2011 May 2013 Akhmat Grozny  (Manager)
Dec 2010 Aug 2011 Zhemchuzhina-Sochi (defunct)  (Manager)
Jun 2007 Aug 2008 Spartak Moscow  (Manager)
Nov 2004 May 2006 Wacker Tirol  (Manager)
Jan 2004 Nov 2004 FC Kufstein  (Manager)

INTERNATIONAL

Start DateEnd DateTeam
Aug 2016 Present Russia  (Manager)

Stanislav Cherchesov is a football manager and former international goalkeeper.


PLAYER FIXTURE HISTORY



  Date Home H A Away