2016 League of Ireland Premier Division


Page 1 of 5   Next fixtures   


Friday, March 04, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:45 p.m. Cork City 2 - 0 Bohemians Turners Cross
7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1 - 3 Galway United FC Richmond Park
8 p.m. Finn Harps 2 - 1 Derry City Finn Park
8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0 - 2 Longford Town Ferrycarrig Park
Saturday, March 05, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:30 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1 - 3 Dundalk Carlisle Grounds
7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 0 - 2 Shamrock Rovers The Showgrounds
Friday, March 11, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
8 p.m. Longford Town 0 - 1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 4 - 0 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3 - 0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
7:45 p.m. Derry City 1 - 0 Cork City The Brandywell
7:45 p.m. Bohemians 1 - 0 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park
Monday, March 14, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
8 p.m. Wexford Youths 1 - 2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
8 p.m. Finn Harps 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 3 - 0 Bohemians Richmond Park
7:45 p.m. Cork City 6 - 0 Longford Town Turners Cross
7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 0 - 3 Derry City Carlisle Grounds
Friday, March 18, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 0 - 2 St. Patrick's Ath Tallaght Stadium
7:45 p.m. Dundalk 0 - 1 Cork City Oriel Park
7:45 p.m. Derry City 2 - 1 Galway United FC The Brandywell
7:45 p.m. Bohemians 3 - 3 Wexford Youths Dalymount Park
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:30 p.m. Longford Town 1 - 1 Bray Wanderers City Calling Stadium
7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 Finn Harps The Showgrounds
Thursday, March 24, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 0 - 4 Dundalk Richmond Park
Saturday, March 26, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
5 p.m. Wexford Youths 1 - 2 Derry City Ferrycarrig Park
2 p.m. Galway United FC 1 - 0 Bohemians Eamonn Deacy Park
8 p.m. Finn Harps 1 - 0 Longford Town Finn Park
7:30 p.m. Bray Wanderers 4 - 0 Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds
Friday, April 01, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2 - 0 Longford Town Dalymount Park
7:45 p.m. Dundalk 1 - 1 Derry City Oriel Park
8 p.m. Wexford Youths 2 - 0 Bray Wanderers Ferrycarrig Park
8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Galway United FC Tallaght Stadium
Saturday, April 02, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 0 - 0 Cork City The Showgrounds
Friday, April 08, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1 - 0 Finn Harps Eamonn Deacy Park
7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1 - 1 Sligo Rovers Richmond Park
7:45 p.m. Derry City 3 - 0 Shamrock Rovers The Brandywell
7:45 p.m. Cork City 1 - 1 Wexford Youths Turners Cross
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
7:30 p.m. Bray Wanderers 0 - 2 Bohemians Carlisle Grounds
7:30 p.m. Longford Town 0 - 4 Dundalk City Calling Stadium
Monday, April 11, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
8 p.m. Finn Harps 1 - 2 St. Patrick's Ath Finn Park
Friday, April 15, 2016
Time Home Away Venue
8 p.m. Finn Harps 1 - 0 Bray Wanderers Finn Park