Match Officials Appointed - Week 9

Thu, Apr 20 2017

Credit: Tom Beary


League Preview: Waterford -v- Shamrock Rovers

Waterford welcome Shamrock Rovers to the RSC for the first time in league action since 2007 (kick off 7.45pm)

Thu, Mar 22 2018

EA SPORTS Cup Second Round Draw

The draw for the second round of the EA SPORTS Cup took place on Wednesday at FAI headquarters with the ...

Wed, Mar 21 2018

League Preview: Limerick - v - Shamrock Rovers

Unbeaten in their three games at the Markets Field this season, Limerick are looking jump above Shamrock Rovers in the ...

Sun, Mar 18 2018

The referee's and their assistant referee's along with their fourth officials have been appointed to this weekend's fixtures as well as next Tuesday's rearranged game between Derry City and Limerick FC.


SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division

Friday, April 21st

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Anthony Buttimer
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Paul Tuite

Dundalk v Bohemians 
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin 
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Limerick v Galway United
Market Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Adam Tszampel
Fourth Official: Jim McKell

St. Patrick's Athletic v Cork City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Sligo Rovers v Derry City 
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Rogers
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke 
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith


Tuesday, April 25th

Derry City v Limerick
Maginn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Tuite
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Mark Gavin
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly


SSE Airtricity League - First Division

Friday, April 21st

Athlone Town v Wexford 
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Tom Dempsey
Assistant 1: Phillip Harrison
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Cabinteely v Waterford 
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock 
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Paula Brady

Shelbourne v U.C.D.
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney


Saturday, April 22nd

Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town
St. Colman's Park, 7.15pm
Referee: Marc Lynch 
Assistant 1: Trevor Conlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: David Keeler